Freeform 13 Nights of Halloween Lineup!
Freeform (formerly ABC Family) scares up the 2016 13 NIGHTS OF HALLOWEEN celebration, with movies filled with scares and frights as you countdown to Halloween. There’s sure to be something for everyone to sink their teeth into. See the complete Freeform 13 Nights of Halloween Lineup below. All times are Eastern.
Wednesday, October 19
- Tim Burton’s “The Nightmare Before Christmas” (5:30 – 7:00 p.m. EDT)
- “R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls” (7:00 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:00 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- Tim Burton’s “Corpse Bride” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Thursday, October 20
- Tim Burton’s “The Nightmare Before Christmas” (3:30 – 5:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (5:00 – 7:00 p.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (7:00 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (9:00– 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “The Final Girls” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Friday, October 21
- “The Addams Family” (4:30 – 6:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (6:30 – 8:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (8:30 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Tim Burton’s “Frankenweenie” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Saturday, October 22
- “Spooky Buddies” (7:00 – 9:10 a.m. EDT)
- “ParaNorman“ (9:10 – 11:20 a.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (11:20 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. EDT)
- “The Goonies” (2:00 – 4:40 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo” (4:40 – 6:50 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed” (6:50 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- Disney∙Pixar’s “Monsters University” (9:00 – 11:30 p.m. EDT)
- Disney∙Pixar’s “Toy Story of TERROR!” (11:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. EDT)
- Tim Burton’s “Corpse Bride” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Sunday, October 23
- “The Goonies” (7:30 – 10:10 a.m. EDT)
- “R.L. Stine’s Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls” (10:10 a.m. – 12:20 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo” (12:20 – 2:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed” (2:30 – 4:40 p.m. EDT)
- “Matilda” (4:40 – 6:50 p.m. EDT)
- Disney∙Pixar’s “Toy Story of TERROR!” (6:50 – 7:20 p.m. EDT)
- Disney∙Pixar’s “Monsters University,” (7:20 – 9:50 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:50 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. EDT)
Monday, October 24
- “Practical Magic” (7:00 – 9:00 a.m. EDT)
- “Matilda” (3:00 – 5:00 p.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (5:00 – 7:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (7:00 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:00 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Tuesday, October 25
- ”Death Becomes Her” (7:00 – 9:00 a.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (4:00 – 6:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (6:00 – 8:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Halloweentown” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Wednesday, October 26
- “The Sorcerer’s Apprentice” (4:00 – 6:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Dark Shadows” (6:00 – 8:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (8:30 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Thursday, October 27
- “The Goonies” (4:00 – 6:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (6:30 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:00 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Halloweentown High” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Friday, October 28
- “The Goonies” (12:00 – 2:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (2:30 – 4:30 p.m. EDT)
- “The Hunger Games” (4:30 – 7:30 p.m. EDT)
- “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire” (7:30 – 11:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Return to Halloweentown” (12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Saturday, October 29
- Tim Burton’s “The Nightmare Before Christmas” (7:00 – 8:35 a.m. EDT)
- “Corpse Bride” (8:35 – 10:35 a.m. EDT)
- “The Hunger Games” (10:35 a.m. – 1:45 p.m. EDT)
- “The Hunger Games: Catching Fire” (1:45 – 5:15 p.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (5:15 – 7:20 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (7:20 – 9:25 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:25 – 11:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (11:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. EDT)
Sunday, October 30
- Tim Burton’s “Corpse Bride” (7:00 – 9:00 a.m. EDT)
- “Spooky Buddies” (9:00 – 11:05 a.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo” (11:05 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed” (1:10 – 3:15 p.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (3:15 – 5:20 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (5:20 – 7:25 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (7:25 – 9:30 p.m. EDT)
- “Sleepy Hollow” (9:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. EDT)
Monday, October 31
- “The Goonies” (7:00 – 9:30 a.m. EDT)
- “ParaNorman” (11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo” (1:00– 3:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed” (3:00 – 5:00 p.m. EDT)
- “The Addams Family” (5:00 – 7:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Addams Family Values” (7:00 – 9:00 p.m. EDT)
- “Hocus Pocus” (9:00 – 11:00 p.m. EDT, and 12:00 – 2:00 a.m. EDT)